Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 151585 NIT/RFP NO 17/AE(E)II/MUM IV/26-27
Name of Work MOEI and Fans i/c Pump Set, Street Light in Phase I, Sector VII, Antop Hill, Mumbai 37. SH- Electrical Installation Renewal and Distribution System Strenghtening at CGS Colony for Bldg No 149, Phase I, Sec VII, Mumbai-37. Subwork/Packages MOEI and Fans i/c Pump Set, Street Light in Phase I, Sector VII, Antop Hill, Mumbai 37. SH- Electrical Installation Renewal and Distribution System Strenghtening at CGS Colony for Bldg no 149, Phase I, Sec VII, Mumbai 37.
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
5,93,882
    ( Five Lakh Ninety Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty Two Rupees )
Time Allowed 1 months Type of Work Electrical Works
Category of Tendered ELECTRICAL,COMPOSITE Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 06/05/2026 13:42 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 13/05/2026 14:00
Receipt of Queries through Interface
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 13/05/2026 14:30 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 12/06/2026 15:00 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids AE-E-2 Designation Gaurav Sharma
Address O/o Executive Engineer (E), MUMBAI-IV, CPWD, 4th Floor, Nirman Sadan, Contact Details 9205330918
Email gaursh.7121990@gov.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 11,878 EMD In Favour Of Executive Engineer E MCED II CPWD, Mumbai 37
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,BC,TC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Treasury challan Demand Draft Pay order or Bankers Cheque Deposit at Call Receipt FDR Bank Guarantee of any Scheduled Bank against EMD. Mandatory
2 Original EMD in favor of Executive Engineer E MCED II CPWD, Mumbai 37 as per annexure III to be submitted to any of the Executive Engineer of CPWD within given date and time and receipt of EMD to be uploaded in the section of eligibility document on the web site failing which bid will not be opened. Mandatory
3 Copy of Valid order of enlistment of contractor with CPWD. Mandatory
4 Copy of valid electrical contractor license Mandatory
5 Certificate of Registration for GST in the state in which the work is to be taken up lf work is awarded to me l we shall obtain GST registration certificate as applicable within one month from the date of receipt of award letter or before release of any Payment by CPWD whichever is earlier failing which l we shall be responsible for any delay in payments which will be due towards me us on account of the work executed and or for any action taken by CPWD or GST department in this regard as per Ann Mandatory
6 Copy of Letter head of agency on which address, mail ID and telephone mentioned clearly. Mandatory
7 Copy of ESIC and EPFO registration of the bidder along with latest return file. Mandatory
8 ERP training certificate done in any training institute of CPWD. Mandatory
9 Any other relevant documents as specified in NIT. Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 NIT 17 Eligibility Documents Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 13/05/2026 15:00
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 13/05/2026 15:00 Secure
View Tender Documents