Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 166751 NIT/RFP NO 11/2026-27/KCD/Kottayam - Recall 3
Name of Work Providing sheet roofing after dismantling the existing damaged roof of PD Building at CCRI, Kalavoor, Alappuzha Subwork/Packages
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
69,25,043
    ( Sixty Nine Lakh Twenty Five Thousand and Forty Three Rupees )
Time Allowed 270 days Type of Work Civil Works - Others
Category of Tendered CIVIL Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 21/08/2026 15:47 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 05/09/2026 17:00
Receipt of Queries through Interface
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 07/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 07/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids EE-Kottyam Name Executive Engineer
Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Contact Details 8076188295
Email surjeet.k95@gov.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 1,38,501 EMD In Favour Of Executive Engineer, CPWD, Kottayam
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 EMD in the prescribed form Mandatory
2 Copy of Receipt of EMD in the prescribed format as per NIT conditions Mandatory
3 Enlistment order of the contractor Mandatory
4 Affidavit for not having blacklisted or debarred form attested by Notary - Form A Mandatory
5 Undertaking on structural stability and soundness as per prescribed format attested by Notary- Form B Mandatory
6 Undertaking for site inspection - Form C Mandatory
7 Certificate of having attended the compulsory ERP Training Mandatory
8 GST Registration Certificate or undertaking Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Affidavit for not having blacklisted or debarred form attested by Notary - Form A Mandatory
2 Certificate of having attended the compulsory ERP Training Mandatory
3 Copy of Receipt of EMD in the prescribed format as per NIT conditions Mandatory
4 EMD in the prescribed form Mandatory
5 Enlistment order of the contractor Mandatory
6 GST Registration Certificate or undertaking Mandatory
7 Undertaking for site inspection - Form C Mandatory
8 Undertaking on structural stability and soundness as per prescribed format attested by Notary- Form B Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 07/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 07/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents