Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167050 NIT/RFP NO 27/03/AE-IV/NITDD/CPWD/2026-27
Name of Work Construction of B type Kendriya Vidyalaya at GC CRPF Campus, Durgapur, West Bengal. SH: Providing outsourcing serviced of security for CPWD office premises at Sitarampur and providing outsourcing services of computer operator in the office of the AE-IV, Durgapur. (Chargeable to contingencies of work) Subwork/Packages NA
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type SERVICES
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
3,93,872
    ( Three Lakh Ninety Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy Two Rupees )
Time Allowed 6 months Type of Work Manpower Supply
Category of Tendered GENERAL Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 25/08/2026 13:09 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 01/09/2026 15:30
Receipt of Queries through Interface
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 02/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 02/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids EE-NIT DURGAPUR Name DHIRENDRA KUMAR BAJPAI
Address O/o EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(C), NITDD, CPWD, DURGAPUR, DISTT- PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL, PIN-713209 Contact Details 9422101707
Email dhirendra.bajpai@gov.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 7,877 EMD In Favour Of Executive Engineer, NIT Durgapur Project Division, CPWD, Durgapur
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Insurance Surety Bond Demand Draft Account Payee Bankers Cheque FDR Bank Guarantee of any commercial Bank against EMD Mandatory
2 Enlistment Order of Contractor Mandatory
3 Receipt for deposition of original EMD to division office of any EE CPWD in prescribed Proforma along with scanned copy of original EMD. Mandatory
4 GST registration Certificate of the State in which the work is to be taken up, if already obtained by the bidder Mandatory
5 If the bidder has not obtained GST registration then he shall scan and upload following undertaking along with other bid documents Mandatory
6 If work is awarded to me I we shall obtain GST registration Certificate, within one month from the date of receipt of award letter or before release of any payment by CPWD, whichever is earlier failing which I We shall be responsible for any delay in payments which will be due towards me us on ac of the work executed and or for any action taken by CPWD or GST department in this regard. Mandatory
7 Certificate regarding Train the Trainers Programme conducted by NCA Ghaziabad or through any other special training arranged by ERP unit of CPWD. Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Eligibility Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 02/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 02/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents