Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167043 NIT/RFP NO 42/2026-27/CCED/Chandigarh/Div
Name of Work RMO Electrical Services in SOI Building and SOI Residential Colony at Sector 32-A, Chandigarh (SH: Operation and Routine Maintenance of E&M Services) Subwork/Packages
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
44,16,907
    ( Forty Four Lakh Sixteen Thousand Nine Hundred and Seven Rupees )
Time Allowed 12 months Type of Work Electrical Works
Category of Tendered COMPOSITE Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 25/08/2026 13:04 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 31/08/2026 15:00
Receipt of Queries through Email Email eecced.chd.cpwd@nic.in
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 01/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 01/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids EE-E-CHG Name PARVEEN KUMAR
Address Executive Engineer (E), CPWD, Chandigarh Contact Details 9416642444
Email parveen_dhawan@hotmail.com

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 88,338 EMD In Favour Of Executive Engineer (E), CCED, CPWD, Chandigarh
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,BC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Copy of EMD Mandatory
2 Receipt of deposition of EMD Mandatory
3 GST registration certificate or undertaking as per NIT Mandatory
4 Enlistment order of CPWD contractor Mandatory
5 Copy of registration with EPFO Mandatory
6 Copy of registration with ESIC Mandatory
7 Electrical contractor licence or undertaking as per NIT Mandatory
8 Copy of ERP training certificate Mandatory
9 Any other document as specified in the NIT Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Any other document as specified in the NIT Mandatory
2 Copy of EMD Mandatory
3 Copy of ERP training certificate Mandatory
4 Copy of registration with EPFO Mandatory
5 Copy of registration with ESIC Mandatory
6 Electrical contractor licence or undertaking as per NIT Mandatory
7 Enlistment order of CPWD contractor Mandatory
8 GST registration certificate or undertaking as per NIT Mandatory
9 Receipt of deposition of EMD Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 01/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 01/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents