Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167100 NIT/RFP NO 47/CE/CED-I/2026-27/CHENNAI
Name of Work Replacement of existing old lifts with new 3 Nos 13 Persons (884 Kgs) Passenger lift (G Plus 6) and One Goods Lift (G Plus 6) including maintenance for 5 years at Krishna Block at Custom House, Chennai-01. Subwork/Packages
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
1,30,56,017
    ( One Crore Thirty Lakh Fifty Six Thousand and Seventeen Rupees )
Time Allowed 6 months Type of Work Electrical Works
Category of Tendered ELECTRICAL,COMPOSITE Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 25/08/2026 15:27 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 31/08/2026 15:00
Receipt of Queries through Email Email eeeced1@gmail.com
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 08/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 75
Bid Validity Expiry Date 22/11/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids EE(E)-CHENNAI-I Name Executive Engineer
Address Goa Contact Details 9284321840
Email siddhant.shashikant@gov.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 2,61,120 EMD In Favour Of The Executive Engineer (E), CCED-III, CPWD, Chennai-40.
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,BC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Scanned copy of EMD (for both CPWD contractors and Specialized agency) Mandatory
2 Form - F Copy of receipt of deposition of original EMD (for both CPWD contractors and Specialized agency) Mandatory
3 Form - C Details of eligible similar nature of works (for both CPWD contractors and Specialized agency) Mandatory
4 Form - D Work experience certificates for eligible completed works mentioned in Form- C (for both CPWD contractors and Specialized agency) Mandatory
5 Form - H Affidavit for non-blacklisted(for both CPWD contractors and Specialized agency) Mandatory
6 Form - I Declaration about site Inspection (for both CPWD contractors and Specialized agency) Mandatory
7 Form - J Performa of MOU with Manufacturer of Lift on a Non Judicial Stamp Paper (For CPWD contractors only) Mandatory
8 GST registration Certificate (OR) Undertaking (for both CPWD contractors and Specialized agency) Mandatory
9 ERP Training certificate (OR) Undertaking (for both CPWD contractors and Specialized agency) Mandatory
10 Valid Electrical License (OR) Undertaking (for both CPWD contractors and Specialized agency) Mandatory
11 Valid CPWD Enlistment order (For CPWD contractors only) Mandatory
12 Form - G Affidavit for not executing the works as back to back basis (for both CPWD contractors and specialized agency) Mandatory
13 Scanned copy of valid registration certificate of firm (For Specialized agency only) Mandatory
14 Form - K with all required documents as specified in the undertaking form (for both CPWD contractors and Specialized agency) Mandatory
15 Letter of transmittal (For Specialized agency only) Mandatory
16 Form - A Financial Information (For Specialized agency only) Mandatory
17 Form -B/B1 Bankers certificate (OR) Networth certificate (For Specialized agency only) Mandatory
18 Form - C1 Details of similar nature of ongoing works (For Specialized agency only) Mandatory
19 Form - E Structure and Organization (For Specialized agency only) Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Technical cum Eligibility Bid 08/09/2026 15:30
2 Financial Bid Financial Bid Date To be Decided Later Technical cum Eligibility Bid
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Technical cum Eligibility Bid PQ Eligibility Documents 08/09/2026 15:30 Secure
Financial Bid Price Bid Financial Bid Date To be Decided Later Technical cum Eligibility Bid Secure
View Tender Documents