Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167242 NIT/RFP NO 71/EE/GD-1/2026-27
Name of Work Misc Works in Domestic area at AFS Hindan for AFDP dg 2026-27. Subwork/Packages
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
13,95,789
    ( Thirteen Lakh Ninety Five Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Nine Rupees )
Time Allowed 90 days Type of Work Civil Works - Buildings
Category of Tendered CIVIL Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 27/08/2026 14:52 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 03/09/2026 13:50
Receipt of Queries through Email Email eegcd@yaho.in
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 03/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 03/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids EE-Ghaziabad Name Meet Nathani
Address EE Ghaziabad-1, Hindan Air Force Ghaziabad Contact Details 9935635827
Email gzbeec-hccd@cpwd.gov.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 27,916 EMD In Favour Of Lucknow - CE -NCR - EE-Ghaziabad
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 CPWD registration Mandatory
2 GST Registration Mandatory
3 ERP Training Certificate Mandatory
4 EMD Receipt Mandatory
5 EMD COPY Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 AS per NIT Conditions Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 03/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 03/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents