Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167210 NIT/RFP NO NIT47/EE/PE/2026-27
Name of Work AR and MO to Rashtrapati Bhavan New Delh during 26-27 (SH AMC of office equipment and accessories for the year 2026 2028) Subwork/Packages
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
25,29,393
    ( Twenty Five Lakh Twenty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Ninety Three Rupees )
Time Allowed 24 months Type of Work Maintenance
Category of Tendered CIVIL,COMPOSITE,NON-CPWD CONTRACTOR Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 27/08/2026 13:36 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 03/09/2026 11:30
Receipt of Queries through Interface
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 03/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 03/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids EE(PE) Name VIJAY SINGH
Address GPOA Thyagraj Marg Project Division-1 Contact Details 8586042662
Email deleec1-trpd@cpwd.gov.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 50,588 EMD In Favour Of Delhi - EE(President Estate) - EE(PE)
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,BC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD to division office of any EE CPWD Mandatory
2 Certificates of Work Experience Form D Mandatory
3 Copy of Final Bill Abstract duly certified by the Executive Engineer or equivalent Mandatory
4 Certificate of Financial Turnover from CA Form A Applicable to CPWD enlisted contractors also to evaluate bidding capacity Mandatory
5 Bankers Certificate or Net Worth Certificate Form B and B I Mandatory
6 Any other Document as specified in the NIT Mandatory
7 Affidavit as per provisions of clause 1 2 3 of CPWD 6 Mandatory
8 GST registration Certificate if already obtained by the bidder If the bidder has not obtained GST registration as applicable then he shall scan and upload following undertaking along with bid documents Mandatory
9 Form C DETAILS OF ELIGIBLE SIMILAR NATURE OF WORKS COMPLETED DURING THE LAST SEVEN YEARS ENDING PREVIOUS DAY OF LAST DAY OF SUBMISSION OF TENDERS Mandatory
10 Form C 1 Projects under execution Mandatory
11 Bidding capacity as per Form C 3 Note The SI No IV are not applicable for CPWD enlisted contractors of appropriate class in Buildings and Roads category Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 As per NIT Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 03/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 03/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents