Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167195 NIT/RFP NO 52/EE/E-TVM/2026-27
Name of Work MOEI & Fans including water supply pumpsets, street lights for 12 Nos. Type-V quarters, 28 Nos. Type-IV quarters and 54 Nos. Type-III quarters under GPRA at Melethumele, Trivandrum. SH: Providing manpower services for day to day operation of electrical services. Subwork/Packages
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
19,08,837
    ( Nineteen Lakh Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Seven Rupees )
Time Allowed 12 months Type of Work Electrical and Maintenance Works
Category of Tendered COMPOSITE Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 27/08/2026 11:41 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 02/09/2026 11:00
Receipt of Queries through Email Email eetvmtced.cpwd@gov.in
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 03/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 03/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids EE (E) Trivendrum Name Shambhu Sharan Singh
Address Office of the Executive Engineer (Electrical), CPWD, CGO Complex, Poonkulam, Trivandrum Contact Details 7973067883
Email eetvmtced.cpwd@gov.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 38,177 EMD In Favour Of KOCHI - CE- TRIVENDRUM - EE (E) Trivendrum
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Insurance Surety Bonds, Account Payee Demand draft, Fixed Deposit Receipts, Bankers Cheque or Bank Guarantee (as prescribed) from any of the Commercial Bank drawn in favour of Executive Engineer-Electrical, CPWD, Trivandrum against EMD. Mandatory
2 Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD issued from division office of any Executive Engineer, CPWD. (The EMD document shall be issued from the place in which the office of receiving division office is situated). Mandatory
3 Enlistment Order of the Contractor Mandatory
4 GST Registration Certificate, if already obtained by the bidder or undertaking as per NIT conditions Mandatory
5 Copy of certificate of ERP training through any of the CPWD Regional Training Institutes (RTIs) at Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai and Kolkata, National CPWD Academy (NCA) Ghaziabad, Training arranged by Graduates of ERP Train the Trainers Programme conducted by NCA, Ghaziabad or through any other special training arranged by ERP unit of CPWD Train the Trainers Programme conducted by NCA, Ghaziabad or through any other special training arranged by ERP unit of CPWD or undertaking as per NIT conditions. Mandatory
6 Valid electrical license issued by the state in the name of the contractor or undertaking as per NIT conditions Mandatory
7 Copy of PAN card of the bidder Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Enlistment Order of the Contractor Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 03/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 03/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents