Tender ID- 339366

Organization Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited  
Location Vadodara
Department Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Sub Department GETCO Circle Office, Jambuva
IFB/Tender Notice No JTC/ 2026-27 / n-135   
Tender Type Open
Tender title/Name Of Project Bi-Annual work of 1) Up-keeping & Housekeeping of Switch yard, Control Room building , adjoin office building and removal of grass by cutting & anti weeding treatment at switch yard of 220KV Karjan S/S & 2) Up-keeping , Housekeeping and removal of grass by cutting at colony area of 220KV Karjan S/S under Gotri AM Division under Jambuva Circle  
Description of Material/Name of Work Bi-Annual work of 1) Up-keeping & Housekeeping of Switch yard, Control Room building , adjoin office building and removal of grass by cutting & anti weeding treatment at switch yard of 220KV Karjan S/S & 2) Up-keeping , Housekeeping and removal of grass by cutting at colony area of 220KV Karjan S/S under Gotri AM Division under Jambuva Circle  
Sector Category Power and Energy  
Form of Contract Works  
Product Category Electrical 
Tender Category WORKS
Estimated Cost Value 1250815.97 INR.  (Twelve Lacs Fifty Thousand Eight hundred Fifteen Point Nine Seven Only)
Is ECV Visible to Supplier? Yes  
Tender Currency Type Single 
Tender Currency Setting Indian Rupee
Period of Completion/Delivery Period As per tender Document Attached
Procurement Type Works 
Consortium / Joint Venture N/A
Rebate N/A
Alternate decrypter N/A

Calender Details


Bid Document Download Start Date 27-08-2026 18:00  
Bid document download End Date 18-09-2026 16:00  
Bid Submission Start Date 27-08-2026 18:00  
Bid Submission Closing Date 18-09-2026 16:00  
Tender NIT View Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Remarks Bidders shall compulsorily pay tender fee and EMD through RTGS/NEFT only. No any physical documents, Demand Draft / Banker’s cheque or Pay order for tender fee and EMD to be submitted by bidders
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180   Days

Amount Details


Bidding Processing Fee  ( OFFLINE) 1,180 INR. (One thousand One hundred Eighty )
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited 
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited 
Tender Fee Exempted No  
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 12,510 INR. (Twelve Thousand Five hundred Ten )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited 
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited 
EMD Fee Exempted Yes 

Other Details


Officer Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, Transmission Circle GETCO Jambuva   
Bid Opening Authority Superintending Engineer, Transmission Circle GETCO Jambuva   
Address Address of the office - Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited, Circle Office, 220kv Jambuva sub-station compound, N.H. No-8, PO:- Jambuva, Tal & Dist: Vadodara.-390 014   
Contact Details setrjambuva.getco@gebmail.com   

Tender Stages


Stage Name Evaluation Date Minimum Forms for Submission
Preliminary stage   18-09-2026 16:01   0  
Commercial Stage      0  

1. Preliminary stage


Form Id Form Name Form Mode Submission Type Mandatory
3791 Tender fee & EMD -Jambuva User Defined Template-Standard Single Yes

Documents required for Stage - Preliminary stage

Sr No Document Name Mandatory
1 Scan copy of RTGS Transaction slip for Tender fee Yes
2 Scan copy of RTGS Transaction slip for EMD Yes
3 COMPLETE TECHNICAL BID (duly filled, sealed & signed by bidder) Yes
4 1.Registration: “Bidder quoting for bid shall have valid up to date registration in GETCO / State Govt. /Central Govt. / Railway / Semi Govt. in E2 and above class Yes
5 2.Solvency: Latest bank solvency certificate from any Nationalized/Scheduled Bank of a sum of minimum 20 percentage of the estimated cost shown in the tender. (Not old more than one year) Yes
6 3.Provident Fund Code: The bidder should submit the certified copy of provident fund code number towards firm registered with Regional P. F. Commissioner Yes
7 4.The Bidder should have to submit copy of PAN card. Yes
8 5.GST registration certificate. (Certificate of Provisional GST registration shall not be accepted). Yes
9 6.Partnership deed / Company registration: The Bidder should submit partnership deed/ company registration of their firm. Yes
10 All present agencies who have been awarded 66KV & EHV sub stations for O & M works shall also be considered as eligible for participating in the tender for the subjected work comprising or fulfilling the above requirements (Condition No. 1 to 6) Yes
11 All registered agencies with GETCO for civil & electrical associated works (E-2 & ABOVE) shall be considered as eligible for participating in the tender for the subjected work comprising or fulfilling the above requirement. (Condition No. 1 to 6) Yes
12 Experience: Bidder shall have experience for similar type of jobs / nature of work or shall have experience to work in live switchyard and satisfactory completion certificate from respective department should be submitted. (New agencies must submit to qualify) Yes
13 The bidder shall have to provide all required tools & tackles to meet with the subjected work as per SCHEDULE-B & attached Annexure Yes
14 Electrical contractor license Yes

2. Commercial Stage


Form Id Form Name Form Mode Submission Type Mandatory
4 Percentage Rate Library-Secured Single Yes

Certificate Details


Cert Serial No. 624a8fd5 
Subject Dn 'CN=PATEL ASHVINBHAI NAVNITBHAI, SERIALNUMBER=99487725c9a125924cfe5b42503bdaae61449fc5e297202c949260f6621756d2, ST=Gujarat, OID.2.5.4.17=390014, OU="ADMIN,CID - 7006908", OID.2.5.4.20=656556abc21c19f11c92a2db8f35d3915907027842c33de7bfd452337bcbd0bd, O=GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, C=IN'
Cert Issuer CN=(n)Code Solutions Sub-CA for DSC 2022, OU=Sub-CA, O=Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited, C=IN
Thumbprint e8 5d c2 22 cf ec c4 8d 78 ad 21 6c 36 03 9b b9 35 4e cc 93

General Terms & Conditions


General Terms and Conditions
(1) Bidders can download the tender document free of cost from the website.
(2) Bidders have to submit Technical bid as well as Price bid in Electronic format only on nprocure website till the Last Date & time for submission.
(3) Offers in physical form will not be accepted in any case.
(4) Free vendor training camp will be organized every Saturday between 4.00 to 5.00 P.M. at (n)code solutions-A Division of GNFC Ltd., Bidders are requested to take benefit of the same.

Bidders who wish to participate in online tenders will have to procure / should have legally valid Digital Certificate as per Information Technology Act-2000 (Class-III) using which they can sign their electronic bids. Bidders can procure the same from any of the license certifying Authority of India or can contract (n)code solutions- A division of GNFC Ltd, who are licensed Certifying Authority by Govt. of India.

In case bidders need any clarifications or if training required to participate in online tenders, they can contact (n)Procure Support team:-

(n)code Solutions-IT division of GNFC Ltd.,
(n)Procure Cell
501, GNFC Infotower, S.G. Road,
Bodakdev, Ahmedabad – 380054 (Gujarat)

+Contact Details
Phone
+91-79-40007517, 40007514, 40007515.
E-mail : nprocure@ncode.in

TOLL FREE NUMBER: 73590 21663

Other Terms & Conditions as per detailed tender documents