Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167285 NIT/RFP NO 02/AE/KCSD/HYD-IV/2026-27(1st Recall) 25/EE/HYDERABAD-IV/2026-27
Name of Work SITC of 03 MLD STP with pump room, electrical room, storeroom including attached toilet over 03 MLD STP, sewer line and Garden Lines at Ordnance Factory, Yeddumailaram, Shankarpalli, Medak, Telangana State. Subwork/Packages Providing one inspection vehicle along with driver on hire basis for the O/o the Assistant Engineer, KCSD, CPWD, Karimnagar for 08 months
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type SERVICES
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
5,67,264
    ( Five Lakh Sixty Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Four Rupees )
Time Allowed 8 months Type of Work Hiring of Vehicles
Category of Tendered CIVIL Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 27/08/2026 16:36 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 03/09/2026 13:00
Receipt of Queries through Email Email eehcd4cpwd@gmail.com
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 03/09/2026 17:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 03/10/2026 17:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids Karimnagar central sub division Name Ramavath Sukya
Address 2-10-1011, Jyothi Nagar, Karimnagar Contact Details 9959449368
Email ramavath.1978@nic.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 11,345 EMD In Favour Of Executive Engineer, HCD-III, CPWD, Hyderabad
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Copy of EMD, DD/FDR/TC/BG/BC/CD Mandatory
2 Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD issued from division office of any Executive Engineer, (including NIT issuing EE), CPWD.The receipt can also may be issued by any subordinate Gazetted authority authorized by the EE/DD (H). If so, letter of authorization to be uploaded along with EMD receipt. (Deposition of EMD at Sub division/AE is not acceptable) non-uploading of letter of authorization the tender will be summarily rejected. Mandatory
3 Copy of CPWD Enlistment Order of the Contractor Mandatory
4 Valid GST Registration for work contract in respective states Mandatory
5 If the bidder has not obtained GST registration as applicable, then he shall scan and upload undertaking Mandatory
6 Certificate of ERP Training from CPWD Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 An undertaking that confirms I/We has/have read Special conditions Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 03/09/2026 17:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 03/09/2026 17:30 Secure
View Tender Documents