Tender ID- 339503

Organization Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited  
Location Navsari
Department Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Sub Department GETCO Transmission Circle Office - Navsari
IFB/Tender Notice No TCNS/TR/ET-107/2026-27   
Tender Type Open
Tender title/Name Of Project Procurement of Trip Circuit Supervision Relay of GE make, type VAX31, model no. VAX31ZG0750BA under Navsari Circle.  
Description of Material/Name of Work Procurement of Trip Circuit Supervision Relay of GE make, type VAX31, model no. VAX31ZG0750BA under Navsari Circle.  
Sector Category Power and Energy  
Form of Contract Works  
Product Category Electrical 
Tender Category WORKS
Tender Currency Type Single 
Tender Currency Setting Indian Rupee
Period of Completion/Delivery Period 30  Days
Procurement Type Works 
Consortium / Joint Venture N/A
Rebate N/A
Alternate decrypter N/A

Calender Details


Bid Document Download Start Date 27-08-2026 18:00  
Bid document download End Date 17-09-2026 16:00  
Bid Submission Start Date 27-08-2026 18:00  
Bid Submission Closing Date 17-09-2026 16:00  
Tender NIT View Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Remarks No Physical bid Submission
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180   Days

Amount Details


Bidding Processing Fee  ( OFFLINE) 1,180 INR. (One thousand One hundred Eighty )
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GETCO 
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at NAVSARI 
Tender Fee Exempted No  
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 20,000 INR. (Twenty Thousand )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to GETCO 
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at NAVSARI 
EMD Fee Exempted Yes 

Other Details


Officer Inviting Bids The Superintending Engineer   
Bid Opening Authority The Superintending Engineer   
Address 1st floor, Office of the Superintending Engineer, Circle Office, GETCO, Kabilpore, GRID Navsari-396424   
Contact Details 9925209699   

Tender Stages


Stage Name Evaluation Date Minimum Forms for Submission
Technical Stage   17-09-2026 16:05   0  
Commercial Stage   17-09-2026 16:10   0  

1. Technical Stage


Form Id Form Name Form Mode Submission Type Mandatory
5573 TF & EMD Navsari User Defined Template-Standard Single Yes

Documents required for Stage - Technical Stage

Sr No Document Name Mandatory
1 Bidder quoting for the bid shall be strictly OEM or authorized dealer or distributor of Trip Circuit Supervision Rely of GE make manufacturing company other than this will not be considered Yes
2 Bidder shall have to submit valid authorization certificate or dealership certificate from manufacturer Yes
3 Form 3A Contractor should produce evidence of having experience of similar nature of supply of material (Min 50 percent of tender quantity in single order) for last 03 years preferably photocopy of orders secured from GETCO /Central/ State Govt /Railway /Semi Govt Yes
4 Performance certificate (with contact details) in support of successfully executed project is to be submitted with technical bid. Yes
5 Bidder shall have to submit manufacturer’s catalogue/literature showing technical specification of materials with seal & signature of Bidder on catalogue Yes
6 Bidder shall have to submit all ANNEXURES Yes
7 All supportive documents & technical bid with duly seal and signature of authorized person of bidder Yes
8 Bidder shall have to submit ANNEXUREs -1 to 9 and 13 with technical Bid. Annexure 10 to 12 to be submit after receiving of order if L1 Yes
9 8. ANNEXURE-2 (UNDERTAKING IN REGARD TO STOP DEAL/BANNED FOR USED BUSINESS DEALING /BLACK LIST THEREOF.) and ANNEXURE -13 A/T ACCEPTANCE LETTER is required to submit on Letter Pad Yes
10 6. Attested copy of MSME registration certificate. (If Applicable). Yes
11 Payment of Tender fee and E.M.D Yes
12 Attested copy of Power of attorney, if any, for signing the bid documents Yes
13 Details of Partners/Directors of the Firm/Company. Partnership deed if applicable Yes
14 Affidavit for self-proprietorship if applicable Yes
15 Bidder has to submit GST registration Yes
16 Copy of PAN Card Yes
17 IT return, Balanced sheet, P & L statement of firm of last three financial year Yes
18 Whole tender signed and sealed copy Yes
19 Any other document No

2. Commercial Stage


Form Id Form Name Form Mode Submission Type Mandatory
48162 Schedule A For relay User Defined Template-Standard Single Yes

Certificate Details


Cert Serial No. 624c2fb0 
Subject Dn CN=PANKAJKUMAR NAGINBHAI PATEL, SERIALNUMBER=f32acb5183e648a3757f3aa13d69cf62b99e3d8403b9cb8b65bc2fe7d6284576, ST=Gujarat, OID.2.5.4.17=396427, OU="Technical,CID - 7076164", OID.2.5.4.20=3f8c514d5d3bd3c642e6641b35f279937d5b52612159e5dae2c4d9c070b891fa, O=GETCO, C=IN
Cert Issuer CN=(n)Code Solutions Sub-CA for DSC 2022, OU=Sub-CA, O=Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited, C=IN
Thumbprint 24 7a 9e 86 56 38 ef 53 1e 5d d2 b1 4d c0 de 0e 47 d4 fd 53

General Terms & Conditions


General Terms and Conditions
(1) Bidders can download the tender document free of cost from the website.
(2) Bidders have to submit Technical bid as well as Price bid in Electronic format only on nprocure website till the Last Date & time for submission.
(3) Offers in physical form will not be accepted in any case.
(4) Free vendor training camp will be organized every Saturday between 4.00 to 5.00 P.M. at (n)code solutions-A Division of GNFC Ltd., Bidders are requested to take benefit of the same.

Bidders who wish to participate in online tenders will have to procure / should have legally valid Digital Certificate as per Information Technology Act-2000 (Class-III) using which they can sign their electronic bids. Bidders can procure the same from any of the license certifying Authority of India or can contract (n)code solutions- A division of GNFC Ltd, who are licensed Certifying Authority by Govt. of India.

In case bidders need any clarifications or if training required to participate in online tenders, they can contact (n)Procure Support team:-

(n)code Solutions-IT division of GNFC Ltd.,
(n)Procure Cell
304, GNFC Infotower, S.G. Road,
Bodakdev, Ahmedabad – 380054 (Gujarat)

+Contact Details
Phone
+91-79-40007517, 40007514, 40007515.
E-mail : nprocure@ncode.in

TOLL FREE NUMBER: 73590 21663

Other Terms & Conditions as per detailed tender documents