Tender ID- 340081

Organization Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited  
Location Mehsana
Department Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Sub Department GETCO Transmission Circle Office-Mehsana
IFB/Tender Notice No MTC/082026/n-60 (Short Tender) (Re-Invitation)   
Tender Type Open
Tender title/Name Of Project Re-stringing of 400kV Bus bar span of 400kV Bus-A with dismantling damaged bus bar span of Quad- Moose Conductor at 400kV Vadavi S/s under Chhatral AM Division  
Description of Material/Name of Work Re-stringing of 400kV Bus bar span of 400kV Bus-A with dismantling damaged bus bar span of Quad- Moose Conductor at 400kV Vadavi S/s under Chhatral AM Division  
Sector Category State Governments & UT  
Form of Contract Works  
Product Category Electrical Works 
Tender Category WORKS
Estimated Cost Value 272846.68 INR.  (Two lacs Seventy Two Thousand Eight hundred Forty Six Point Six Eight Only)
Is ECV Visible to Supplier? Yes  
Tender Currency Type Single 
Tender Currency Setting Indian Rupee
Period of Completion/Delivery Period 30  Days
Procurement Type Works 
Consortium / Joint Venture N/A
Rebate N/A
Alternate decrypter N/A

Calender Details


Bid Document Download Start Date 29-08-2026 17:00  
Bid document download End Date 07-09-2026 16:00  
Bid Submission Start Date 29-08-2026 17:00  
Bid Submission Closing Date 07-09-2026 16:00  
Tender NIT View Date 29-08-2026 17:00
Remarks No Physical bid submission required. Tender Fee and EMD should be paid online only. All Annexures to be filled properly.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180   Days

Amount Details


Bidding Processing Fee  ( OFFLINE) 325 INR. (Three hundred Twenty Five )
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Superintending Engineer, GETCO, CO, Mehsana 
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Mehsana 
Tender Fee Exempted No 
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 2,730 INR. (Two thousand Seven hundred Thirty )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Superintending Engineer, GETCO, CO, Mehsana 
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Mehsana 
EMD Fee Exempted No 

Other Details


Officer Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, GETCO, CO, Mehsana  
Bid Opening Authority Superintending Engineer, GETCO, CO, Mehsana  
Address GETCO, Circle office, Visnagar Road, Mehsana- 384001.   
Contact Details setrmehsana.getco@gebmail.com   

Tender Stages


Stage Name Evaluation Date Minimum Forms for Submission
Preliminary Stage   07-09-2026 16:05   0  
Commercial Stage      0  

1. Preliminary Stage


Form Id Form Name Form Mode Submission Type Mandatory
4771 Tender fee & EMD User Defined Template-Standard Single Yes
47767 QR User Defined Template-Secured Single Yes

Documents required for Stage - Preliminary Stage

Sr No Document Name Mandatory
1 Copy of Payment of Tender Fee Yes
2 Copy of Payment of EMD Yes
3 Copy of Registration Certificate Yes
4 Copy of Bank Solvency Yes
5 Self Attested copy of PAN Card Yes
6 Self Attested copy of GST Registration Yes
7 Self attested copy of PF registration with last ECR Yes
8 Copy of Firm Documents Yes
9 Copy of Electrical Contract Registration with Validity Dt. Yes
10 Copy of Financial Documents of Last 3 Years Yes
11 Copy of Experience Work Order & Completion Certificates Yes

2. Commercial Stage


Form Id Form Name Form Mode Submission Type Mandatory
4 Percentage Rate Library-Secured Single Yes

Certificate Details


Cert Serial No. 624a60ae 
Subject Dn 'CN=MODI KAMLESHKUMAR AMRUTLAL, SERIALNUMBER=add3a268c34264df50b6201da018a7a459b26e3e6efde9807fda53226581a9d4, ST=Gujarat, OID.2.5.4.17=384001, OU="TECHNICAL,CID - 6999140", OID.2.5.4.20=94e94ea01be836c428b4867acc7ee31b17c67550bed0e799bf101e917598c546, O=GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, C=IN'
Cert Issuer CN=(n)Code Solutions Sub-CA for DSC 2022, OU=Sub-CA, O=Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited, C=IN
Thumbprint fd 3d 10 b0 89 0b ec b4 c7 59 10 f5 a3 7f ee c7 e3 09 3d 3e

General Terms & Conditions


General Terms and Conditions
(1) Bidders can download the tender document free of cost from the website.
(2) Bidders have to submit Technical bid as well as Price bid in Electronic format only on nprocure website till the Last Date & time for submission.
(3) Offers in physical form will not be accepted in any case.
(4) Free vendor training camp will be organized every Saturday between 4.00 to 5.00 P.M. at (n)code solutions-A Division of GNFC Ltd., Bidders are requested to take benefit of the same.

Bidders who wish to participate in online tenders will have to procure / should have legally valid Digital Certificate as per Information Technology Act-2000 (Class-III) using which they can sign their electronic bids. Bidders can procure the same from any of the license certifying Authority of India or can contract (n)code solutions- A division of GNFC Ltd, who are licensed Certifying Authority by Govt. of India.

In case bidders need any clarifications or if training required to participate in online tenders, they can contact (n)Procure Support team:-

(n)code Solutions-IT division of GNFC Ltd.,
(n)Procure Cell
501, GNFC Infotower, S.G. Road,
Bodakdev, Ahmedabad – 380054 (Gujarat)

+Contact Details
Phone
+91-79-40007517, 40007514, 40007515.
E-mail : nprocure@ncode.in

TOLL FREE NUMBER: 73590 21663

Other Terms & Conditions as per detailed tender documents