Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167489 NIT/RFP NO 61/EE(E)/DED-81/2026-27
Name of Work RMO various E&M Services (EI, Fans, Lifts & FAS) in B Block, Block No. 9 - 14 at CGO Complex Lodhi Road, New Delhi. (SH: Providing services of staff in DDG, Hindi Section and DDG (Works), P&WA Unit, Nirman Bhawan, New Delhi and division office) Subwork/Packages
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
33,99,972
    ( Thirty Three Lakh Ninety Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Two Rupees )
Time Allowed 12 months Type of Work Electrical and Maintenance Works
Category of Tendered ELECTRICAL,COMPOSITE Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 31/08/2026 13:30 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 04/09/2026 15:00
Receipt of Queries through Interface
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 07/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 07/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids DED-81 Name Devki Nandan Gupta
Address DED 81 CPWD CGO Complex Lodhi Road New Delhi Contact Details 9958534413
Email deleeecd3.cpwd@nic.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 67,999 EMD In Favour Of EE(E) ECD-III CPWD New Delhi
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,BC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD issued from Division office of any Executive Engineer, CPWD (In Enclosed Performa) Mandatory
2 Insurance surety Bonds, Account Payee Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt, Bankers Cheque or Bank guarantee from any of the Commercial Banks against EMD in favour of Executive Engineer(Elect.), ECD-III, CPWD, CGO Complex, New Delhi. (Validity period of EMD should be 90 days from the last date of submission of bid) Mandatory
3 Copy of Enlistment Order of the Contractor of the Buildings and Roads category in CPWD. Mandatory
4 GST Registration Certificate if already obtained by the bidder. If the bidder has not obtained GST registration as applicable then he shall scan and upload following under taking along with other bid documents. Mandatory
5 Copy of Valid Electrical Contractor License or undertaking that they will either obtain valid electrical license at the time of execution of electrical work or associate contractor having valid electrical license of appropriate class Mandatory
6 ERP Training Certificate issued by National CPWD Academy (NCA), Ghaziabad / Regional Training institute, CPWD Mandatory
7 Email and mobile no. of the agency on the letter head of agency For making correspondence. Mandatory
8 Certificate of ESIC and EPFO registration or Undertaking Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Certificate of ESIC and EPFO registration or Undertaking Mandatory
2 Copy of Enlistment Order of the Contractor of the Buildings and Roads category in CPWD. Mandatory
3 Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD issued from Division office of any Executive Engineer, CPWD (In Enclosed Performa) Mandatory
4 Copy of Valid Electrical Contractor License or undertaking that they will either obtain valid electrical license at the time of execution of electrical work or associate contractor having valid electrical license of appropriate class Mandatory
5 Email and mobile no. of the agency on the letter head of agency For making correspondence. Mandatory
6 ERP Training Certificate issued by National CPWD Academy (NCA), Ghaziabad / Regional Training institute, CPWD Mandatory
7 GST Registration Certificate if already obtained by the bidder. If the bidder has not obtained GST registration as applicable then he shall scan and upload following under taking along with other bid documents. Mandatory
8 Insurance surety Bonds, Account Payee Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt, Bankers Cheque or Bank guarantee from any of the Commercial Banks against EMD in favour of Executive Engineer(Elect.), ECD-III, CPWD, CGO Complex, New Delhi. (Validity period of EMD should be 90 days from the last date of submission of bid) Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 07/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 07/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents