Tender ID- 340154

Organization Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited  
Location Junagadh
Department Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Sub Department GETCO TR. Circle Office, Junagadh
IFB/Tender Notice No TCJND/2026-27/N-67   
Tender Type Open
Tender title/Name Of Project Tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and maintenance of Solar PV System for 5 years as a rooftop at Control Room terrace of various Substations/Office of Keshod AM division under Circle Office GETCO Junagadh. (Package -I)  
Description of Material/Name of Work Tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and maintenance of Solar PV System for 5 years as a rooftop at Control Room terrace of various Substations/Office of Keshod AM division under Circle Office GETCO Junagadh. (Package -I)  
Sector Category Power and Energy  
Form of Contract Works  
Product Category Electrical Works 
Tender Category WORKS
Estimated Cost Value 9821158.00 INR.  (Ninety Eight Lacs Twenty One Thousand One hundred Fifty Eight )
Is ECV Visible to Supplier? Yes  
Tender Currency Type Single 
Tender Currency Setting Indian Rupee
Period of Completion/Delivery Period 90  Days
Procurement Type Works 
Consortium / Joint Venture N/A
Rebate N/A
Alternate decrypter N/A

Calender Details


Bid Document Download Start Date 29-08-2026 19:00  
Bid document download End Date 14-09-2026 16:00  
Bid Submission Start Date 29-08-2026 19:00  
Bid Submission Closing Date 14-09-2026 16:00  
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Technical Bid (All relevant documents) and Price Bid both must be submitted online only. No physical bid accepted. Payment of Tender Fee and E.M.D. can be accepted by RTGS-NEFT-Online Only.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180   Days

Amount Details


Bidding Processing Fee  ( OFFLINE) 5,900 INR. (Five thousand Nine hundred )
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission corporation - Junagadh 
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Junagadh 
Tender Fee Exempted No 
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 80,000 INR. (Eighty Thousand )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission corporation - Junagadh 
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Junagadh 
EMD Fee Exempted No 

Other Details


Officer Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer (TR), GETCO, JUNAGADH  
Bid Opening Authority Superintending Engineer (TR), GETCO, JUNAGADH  
Address 66kv Zanzarada S/S Campus, Opp. Nandarayji Gaushala, Dhandhusar Road, Zanzarada Junagadh.   
Contact Details setrjunagadh.getco@gebmail.com   

Tender Stages


Stage Name Evaluation Date Minimum Forms for Submission
Preliminary Stage   14-09-2026 16:05   0  
Technical Stage   14-09-2026 16:15   0  
Commercial Stage   14-09-2026 16:30   0  

1. Preliminary Stage


Form Id Form Name Form Mode Submission Type Mandatory
20987 Tender Fee User Defined Template-Standard Single Yes
20988 EMD User Defined Template-Standard Single Yes

Documents required for Stage - Preliminary Stage

Sr No Document Name Mandatory
1 Atteched Scan copy of RTGS/NEFT/Online receipt for Tender fee payment Yes
2 Atteched Scan copy of RTGS/NEFT/Online receipt for EMD Payment Yes

2. Technical Stage


Form Id Form Name Form Mode Submission Type Mandatory
3282 i Agree User Defined Template-Standard Single Yes

Documents required for Stage - Technical Stage

Sr No Document Name Mandatory
1 PF registration along with proof of last challan etc Yes
2 Copy of GST Registration Yes
3 Copy of notarized power of attorney as the case may be. Yes
4 Copy of partnership deed if any. No
5 Financial capability (IT returns of Last three years) Yes
6 Copy of PAN card Yes
7 Signed and scanned copy of Annexure-1 to 10 (All Declaration should be submitted as duly signed copy instead of just fixing image of signature on all the declaration) Yes
8 Experience Certificate 3A Form and WO 1 Yes
9 Experience Certificate 3A Form and WO -3 if required No
10 Experience Certificate 3A Form and WO -4 if required No
11 Bank solvency of the amount which is 20 percentage of the total estimated cost of tender Yes
12 Copy of registration class approved GETCO Yes
13 Signed Copy of Integrity pact Yes
14 Under taking in respect of reference to NCLT under Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code Yes
15 Signed Copy of Tender Documents Yes
16 Signed Copy of Tender Documents 1 No
17 Signed Copy of Tender Documents 2 No
18 Any other documents required for particular and specific work No
19 Others No
20 Undertaking for Declaration of Relationship with Employee Yes
21 Electrical contractor’s license with latest validation Yes
22 The bidder shall be strictly registered with GEDA. Document proof should be submitted. Yes
23 Experience:The Bidder should have designed, supplied, installed & commissioned Grid connected Solar PV Power Projects having aggregate capacity not less than 115 KW in Residential/ commercial Sector during last three years in any Government department of Gujarat/ Semi government/Institute/Firm in Gujarat as main contractor. Yes
24 Attested copy of MSME registration (If applicable) Yes

3. Commercial Stage


Form Id Form Name Form Mode Submission Type Mandatory
4 Percentage Rate Library-Secured Single Yes

Certificate Details


Cert Serial No. 45def645f3 
Subject Dn CN=NILESH MANSUKHLAL PARMAR, SERIALNUMBER=b9293b8e6c81292129af007d7be51ddcfdfcaf2a474b6767eecd921af8c4b461, ST=Gujarat, OID.2.5.4.17=362015, OID.2.5.4.20=47bb95a1ac4370fcce451f0dd9556af6357ceecc77b99aba1526aa59d019b7f8, OU=superintending engineer, O=GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, C=IN
Cert Issuer CN=XtraTrust Sub CA 2022, OID.2.5.4.51=Z-24, STREET="Zone-1, M.P. Nagar, Bhopal", ST=Madhya Pradesh, OID.2.5.4.17=462011, OU=Certifying Authority, O=XtraTrust DigiSign Private Limited, C=IN
Thumbprint 25 b8 67 68 ce 5b 92 ae 38 6d df e8 18 ce 08 ec b5 59 90 b9

General Terms & Conditions


General Terms and Conditions
(1) Bidders can download the tender document free of cost from the website.
(2) Bidders have to submit Technical bid as well as Price bid in Electronic format only on nprocure website till the Last Date & time for submission.
(3) Offers in physical form will not be accepted in any case.
(4) Free vendor training camp will be organized every Saturday between 4.00 to 5.00 P.M. at (n)code solutions-A Division of GNFC Ltd., Bidders are requested to take benefit of the same.

Bidders who wish to participate in online tenders will have to procure / should have legally valid Digital Certificate as per Information Technology Act-2000 (Class-III) using which they can sign their electronic bids. Bidders can procure the same from any of the license certifying Authority of India or can contract (n)code solutions- A division of GNFC Ltd, who are licensed Certifying Authority by Govt. of India.

In case bidders need any clarifications or if training required to participate in online tenders, they can contact (n)Procure Support team:-

(n)code Solutions-IT division of GNFC Ltd.,
(n)Procure Cell
501, GNFC Infotower, S.G. Road,
Bodakdev, Ahmedabad – 380054 (Gujarat)

+Contact Details
Phone
+91-79-40007517, 40007514, 40007515.
E-mail : nprocure@ncode.in

TOLL FREE NUMBER: 73590 21663

Other Terms & Conditions as per detailed tender documents