Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167512 NIT/RFP NO 42/ACED/2026-27
Name of Work SITC of Signage Board on Top of Kendriya Sadan & for Guest House Prayagraj. Subwork/Packages
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
4,03,126
    ( Four Lakh Three Thousand One Hundred and Twenty Six Rupees )
Time Allowed 1 months Type of Work Electrical Works
Category of Tendered COMPOSITE Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 31/08/2026 15:04 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 08/09/2026 14:55
Receipt of Queries through Interface
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 08/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 08/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids AE-E-2 Name santosh kumar singh
Address Assistant Engineer Electrical Contact Details 9651258779
Email santoshk.singh41@gov.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 8,063 EMD In Favour Of EE (E) ACED CPWD Allahabad
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Valid Electrical License Mandatory
2 Enlistment Order of the Contractor Mandatory
3 Certificate of GST Registration Mandatory
4 Receipt of deposition of original EMD Mandatory
5 PAN Card Mandatory
6 Copy of original EMD deposited Mandatory
7 ERP Training Certificate Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Mobile No. and Email on Letterpad Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 08/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 08/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents