Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167513 NIT/RFP NO 14/DDH/HYD/2026-27
Name of Work A/R & M/O to CGO Towers, Kavadiguda, Secunderabad during the year 2026-27. SH: Complete maintenance of Horticulture works garden area attached to CGO Towers, Kavadiguda, Secunderabad. Subwork/Packages
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
7,20,949
    ( Seven Lakh Twenty Thousand Nine Hundred and Forty Nine Rupees )
Time Allowed 12 months Type of Work Horticulture and Development Works
Category of Tendered HORTICULTURE Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 31/08/2026 18:11 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 04/09/2026 17:30
Receipt of Queries through Email Email ddhhydcpwd@gmail.com
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 07/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 07/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Director Horticulture Name MADHAVARAM GIREESH
Address O/o THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, HYD-III, CPWD, HYDERABAD Contact Details 9398892416
Email girikg533@gmail.com

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 14,419 EMD In Favour Of Executive Engineer, Hyderabad Central Division - III, CPWD, Hyderabad
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,CDR,BC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Original EMD in the form of DD/FDR/CDR/BC/BG Mandatory
2 Receipt of Deposition of Original EMD Letter of Authorization if applicable Mandatory
3 Valid CPWD Enlistment Order Mandatory
4 Valid GST Registration Telangana Mandatory
5 Undertaking If bidder has not obtained telangana GST Registration Mandatory
6 Declaration about site inspection done as per prescribed format (Form D) Mandatory
7 Certificate of ERP Certificate of contractor on his authorized representative issued through LMS Portal Mandatory
8 Affidavit for non-execution of eligible similar works through another contractor on back-to-back basis or subletting basis in Form A Mandatory
9 Letter of Transmittal Mandatory
10 Affidavit for Non- Black Listing in Form B Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 As per NIT Page No. 10 Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 07/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 07/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents