Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167581 NIT/RFP NO 98/AE(E)/NCESD-I/2026-27
Name of Work Upgradation of UPS installed at engineer office A block 2nd floor CGO Complex Nagpur Subwork/Packages
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
1,69,920
    ( One Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Rupees )
Time Allowed 1 months Type of Work Electrical and Maintenance Works
Category of Tendered ELECTRICAL Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 01/09/2026 11:30 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 04/09/2026 15:00
Receipt of Queries through Interface
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 04/09/2026 15:05 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 04/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Short Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids AE-E-Akola Name SANJEEVAKUMAR MADHUKAR GACHKAL
Address Assistant Engineer (Elect), ACESD, CPWD, Akona (HQ Nagpur) Contact Details 9860082823
Email aeecrpfcpwd@gmail.com

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 3,398 EMD In Favour Of Project Region Mumbai - CE - NAGPUR - EE (E) (P) & Nagpur - AE-E-Akola
Mode of Payment DD,FDR

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 As per Eligibility Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 As per Eligibility Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 04/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 04/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents