Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167588 NIT/RFP NO 111/AE(E)/NESD/2026-27
Name of Work RMO E&M services at NSSTA, Knowledge Park-II, Greater Noida (UP) (SH- Providing service for Messenger & Sweeper in Sub Division Office Noida in Contingencies) Subwork/Packages RMO E&M services at NSSTA Knowledge park-II, Greater Noida (UP) (SH- Providing Services for Messanger & Sweeper in Sub-Division Office Noida in Contingencies)
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
4,42,050
    ( Four Lakh Forty Two Thousand and Fifty Rupees )
Time Allowed 10 months Type of Work Electrical Works
Category of Tendered COMPOSITE Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 01/09/2026 11:46 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 05/09/2026 12:00
Receipt of Queries through Email Email aeenoida@gmail.com
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 05/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 05/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Short Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids AE-(E)-NOIDA Name Mungi Krishna
Address Ghaziabad Electrical Division Contact Details 9494979391
Email mungi.krishna@gov.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 8,841 EMD In Favour Of EE-(E) Ghaziabad
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 I. Treasury Challan/Demand Draft/Pay order or Bankers Cheque /Deposit at Call Receipt/FDR/ Bank Guarantee of any Scheduled Bank against EMD Mandatory
2 II. The contractor deposits the original EMD in the office of Engineer-in-Charge AE/DOH/ADH inviting bids or division office of any Engineer-in-Charge within the period of bid submission Mandatory
3 III. Enlistment order of contractor in CPWD of appropriate class Mandatory
4 IV. Copy of Permanent Account Number PAN Mandatory
5 V. Firm should have valid electrical contractors License/ undertaking Mandatory
6 VI. GST registration Certificate Mandatory
7 VII. Certificate of ERP training issued through LMS, CPWD Mandatory
8 VIII. Email and mobile no. of the firm/agency on the letter head of firm/agency For making correspondence Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 As per NIT Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 05/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 05/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents