Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167642 NIT/RFP NO 37/DDH/Lucknow/2026-27 - Recall 1
Name of Work Maintenance of garden area attached to other various colony (GST Gujaini and Central Excise Ranjeetnagar) at Kanpur dg. 2026-27 SH: Complete maintenance of garden features. Subwork/Packages Complete maintenance of garden features.
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
20,00,209
    ( Twenty Lakh Two Hundred and Nine Rupees )
Time Allowed 12 months Type of Work Repair and Maintenance
Category of Tendered HORTICULTURE Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 01/09/2026 14:40 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 08/09/2026 14:00
Receipt of Queries through Interface
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 08/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 08/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids DDH- Lucknow Name Deputy Director Horticulture
Address 7th, Floor, Kendriya Bhawan, Contact Details 8527972373
Email deepti.saxena87@gov.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 40,004 EMD In Favour Of Executive Engineer, Lucknow Central Division-I, CPWD, Lucknow.
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Insurance Surety Bond/Demand Draft/Account Payee/Bankers Cheque/Fixed Deposit Receipt/Bank Guarantee issue by any commercial Bank against EMD in favour of Executive Engineer, Lucknow Central Division-I, CPWD, Lucknow. Mandatory
2 Scanned Copy of Receipt of deposition of original EMD Mandatory
3 Enlistment Order of the Contractor in CPWD Horticulture Category along with all modifications therein. Mandatory
4 Scanned Copy of GST Certificate of Registration, if already obtained by the bidder. Mandatory
5 Scanned Copy of Undertaking for site inspection Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Scanned copy of Certificate of Participation in ERP Training. Mandatory
2 Scanned copy of EPFO/ESIC Registration certificate of Agency/Contractor issued by competent authority. Mandatory
3 Scanned Copy of GST Undertaking. Mandatory
4 Scanned copy of Pan Card Mandatory
5 Undertaking- Regarding Contractor near relative are not employed in any capacity in the Division office/Zone office. Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 08/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 08/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents