Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167738 NIT/RFP NO 31/EE/T-Divn/2026-27
Name of Work A/R & M/O of Non-Residential area at Mausam Bhawan, Lodhi Road, New Delhi during FY 2025-26. (SH:- Civil, Electrical & Mechanical Works) (Balance Work Civil) Subwork/Packages Civil Work
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
39,02,939
    ( Thirty Nine Lakh Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty Nine Rupees )
Time Allowed 2 months Type of Work Civil Works - Others
Category of Tendered CIVIL,COMPOSITE Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 02/09/2026 13:28 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 03/09/2026 14:00
Receipt of Queries through Email Email deleet.cpwd@nic.in
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 05/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 05/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Short Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids EE-T-Div Name Hridya Kumar Sinha
Address T-Division, CPWD, East Block - II, Level-III, R.K.Puram, New Delhi Contact Details 9971882784
Email deleet.cpwd@nic.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 78,059 EMD In Favour Of EE-T-Div
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,BC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Pan Card Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 All documents as per NIT Mandatory
2 Certificate of ERP Training through any of the CPWD Regional Training Institutes (RTIs) or through the National CPWD Academy (NCA), Ghaziabad or through any other special training arranged by ERP unit at CPWD Head Quarter Mandatory
3 Copy of Receipt for deposition of original EMD Mandatory
4 E-mail address and Contact number Mandatory
5 Enlistment order of CPWD in appropriate class Mandatory
6 GST Registration Certificate Mandatory
7 Scan copy of original EMD Mandatory
8 Undertaking by contractor on his Letter-Head for Debarred as per NIT Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 05/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 05/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents