Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works
Enquiry Particulars
Tender ID
167687
NIT/RFP NO
11/EE(E)/Mussoorie/2026-27-Recall
Name of Work
RMO of Sub-Stations, DG Sets, Wet Riser System, Fire Alarm System, Central Heating System, Lifts, STP installed in different office buildings of LBSNAA, Mussoorie. (SH:- Comprehensive maintenance of Kone make lifts.)
Subwork/Packages
Tender Type
OPEN
Procurement Type
WORKS
Bid Type
Percentage
Estimated Cost(INR)
16,23,570
(
Sixteen Lakh Twenty Three Thousand Five Hundred and Seventy Rupees
)
Time Allowed
6 months
Type of Work
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Category of Tendered
NON-CPWD CONTRACTOR
Competitive Bidding Type
NCB
No of Stages
Single Stage Bidding
Tender Dates
Tender Publishing Date & Time
01/09/2026 17:08
Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries
08/09/2026 16:53
Receipt of Queries through
Interface
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
08/09/2026 17:00
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
30
Bid Validity Expiry Date
08/10/2026 17:30
Tender Notice Type
Standard Notice Tender
Tender Inviting Authority Particulars
Office Inviting Bids
EE-(E)-Mussoorie
Name
Sunil Kumar Shrotriya
Address
Mussoorie Project Electrical Division CPWD Mussoorie
Contact Details
9810065428
Email
sk.shrotriya69@gov.in
EMD (INR)
EMD (INR)
32,471
EMD In Favour Of
Chandigarh - CE - Dehradun - EE-(E)-CPWD, Dehradun
Mode of Payment
DD,FDR,BG
Mandatory Documents
S.No
Document Name
Document Type
1
Copy of receipt of deposition of original EMD as per NIT
Mandatory
Eligibility Documents Details
S.No
Document Name
Document Type
1
Certificate of Original equipment manufacturers of Kone make Lift
Mandatory
2
Email and mobile no. of the firm/ agency on the letter head of firm/ agency (For making correspondence)
Mandatory
3
ERP Certificate as per NIT and Undertaking
Mandatory
4
GST registration certificate as per NIT
Mandatory
5
PAN of the Bidder
Mandatory
Covers
Close
S.No
Cover Name
Opening date & Time
Opened Date & Time
Evaluation Dependencies
1
Single Bid
08/09/2026 17:30
Cover
Form Name
Opening date & Time
Opened Date & Time
Evaluation Dependencies
Type of Form
Single Bid
Price Bid
08/09/2026 17:30
Secure
View
Tender Documents