Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167797 NIT/RFP NO 50/EE/AD/2026-27
Name of Work A/R & M/O GPRA Complex Timarpur within jurisdiction of Sub Division 2A i.e. SC-234 during 2026-27 (SH: Change of tenancy for various type of quarters - Civil Work) Subwork/Packages
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
50,65,278
    ( Fifty Lakh Sixty Five Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Eight Rupees )
Time Allowed 6 months Type of Work Civil Works - Buildings
Category of Tendered CIVIL,COMPOSITE Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 02/09/2026 17:22 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 10/09/2026 12:00
Receipt of Queries through Interface
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 10/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 10/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids EE-A Name ARBIND KUMAR SINGH
Address Executive Engineer A Division CPWD Contact Details 9810597275
Email deleeca.cpwd@nic.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 1,01,306 EMD In Favour Of Executive Engineer A Division CPWD
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Enlistment Order of the Contractor. Mandatory
2 Certificate of Registration for GST, if already obtained by the bidder. If the bidder has not obtained GST registration as applicable above then he shall scan and upload following under taking along with other bid documents Mandatory
3 Scanned Copy of EMD. (The EMD shall be made from the account of the bidder submitting the bid, if issued from the account other than that of the bidder submitting the bid shall not be accepted). Mandatory
4 Copy of PAN card Mandatory
5 Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD issued from division office of any Executive Engineer, CPWD (The EMD document shall be issued from the place in which the office of receiving division office is situated). Mandatory
6 Copy of Certificate of ERP Training through any of the CPWD Regional Training Institutes (RTIs) or through the National CPWD Academy (NCA), Ghaziabad or through any other special training arranged by ERP unit at CPWD Headquarter Mandatory
7 Mobile and Email ID Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Enlistment Order of the Contractor Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 10/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 10/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents