Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167916 NIT/RFP NO 12/EE/CD-XIV/NIT/2026-27
Name of Work Construction of car parking shed and development of surrounding parking area at PHC Ujwa. Subwork/Packages
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
45,47,503
    ( Forty Five Lakh Forty Seven Thousand Five Hundred and Three Rupees )
Time Allowed 4 months Type of Work Civil Works - Buildings
Category of Tendered ELECTRICAL,GENERAL,CIVIL,COMPOSITE Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 03/09/2026 14:42 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 07/09/2026 17:00
Receipt of Queries through Email Email deleecd14.cpwd@nic.in
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 10/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 10/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids EE-CD-14 Name Rakesh Kumar Meena
Address Executive Engineer, CD XIV, CPWD, R.K. Puram, New Delhi 110066 Contact Details 9013470665
Email deleecd14.cpwd@nic.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 90,950 EMD In Favour Of Delhi Aviation Division
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Enlistment order of Contractor in appropriate class of composite category of CPWD. Mandatory
2 Insurance Surety Bonds, Account Payee Demand draft or Bankers Cheque or Fixed Deposit Receipts or and Bank Guarantee for balance amount as prescribed from any of the commercial Bank against EMD Mandatory
3 Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD issued from division office of any Executive Engineer including NIT issuing EE/AE, CPWD. Form A Mandatory
4 GST registration certificate of the state in which the work is to be taken up, if already obtained by the bidder. If the bidder has not obtained GST registration in the state in which the work is to be taken up, or as required by the GST authorities, then in such a case the bidder shall scan and upload following, undertaking along with other bid document If the work is awarded to me, I/We shall obtain GST registration certificate of the state in which work is to be taken up, within one month fr Mandatory
5 Detail of Agency Form B Mandatory
6 Undertaking for site inspection Form C Mandatory
7 Copy of PAN card. Mandatory
8 Certificate of compulsory ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) training issued through LMS of ERP. Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Enlistment order of Contractor in appropriate class of composite category of CPWD. Mandatory
2 Insurance Surety Bonds, Account Payee Demand draft or Bankers Cheque or Fixed Deposit Receipts or and Bank Guarantee for balance amount as prescribed from any of the commercial Bank against EMD Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 10/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 10/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents