Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works
Enquiry Particulars
Tender ID
167849
NIT/RFP NO
65/EE(E)/DED-301/2026-27
Name of Work
Special repair of Fire Detection and Fire Alarm system at West Block 6, Air HQ, R.K.Puram, New Delhi.
Subwork/Packages
Special repair of Fire Detection and Fire Alarm System at West Block - 6, Air HQ, R.K.Puram, New Delhi.
Tender Type
OPEN
Procurement Type
WORKS
Bid Type
Percentage
Estimated Cost(INR)
7,68,692
(
Seven Lakh Sixty Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Ninety Two Rupees
)
Time Allowed
2 months
Type of Work
Electrical Works
Category of Tendered
COMPOSITE
Competitive Bidding Type
NCB
No of Stages
Single Stage Bidding
Tender Dates
Tender Publishing Date & Time
03/09/2026 11:41
Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries
07/09/2026 15:00
Receipt of Queries through
Interface
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
10/09/2026 15:00
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
30
Bid Validity Expiry Date
10/10/2026 15:30
Tender Notice Type
Standard Notice Tender
Tender Inviting Authority Particulars
Office Inviting Bids
EE(E)- DED-301
Name
SHIVA MOORTI SINGH
Address
Executive Engineer(E), DED -301 CPWD East Block - 3 Level 6 R K Puram New Delhi - 66
Contact Details
9891666150
Email
deleeed9.cpwd@nic.in
EMD (INR)
EMD (INR)
15,374
EMD In Favour Of
Executive Engineer (E), ED-IX, CPWD, New Delhi.
Mode of Payment
DD,FDR,BC,BG
Mandatory Documents
S.No
Document Name
Document Type
1
EMD COPY
Mandatory
2
Receipt of EMD Deposition
Mandatory
3
Enlistment order
Mandatory
4
GST Registration Certificate
Mandatory
5
GST upto date return
Mandatory
6
Undertaking for specialized E and M Work
Mandatory
7
Valid Electrical Contractor License
Mandatory
8
undertaking for visit
Mandatory
9
ERP Training Certificate
Mandatory
10
Contact Detail
Mandatory
Eligibility Documents Details
S.No
Document Name
Document Type
1
As per NIT
Mandatory
Covers
Close
S.No
Cover Name
Opening date & Time
Opened Date & Time
Evaluation Dependencies
1
Single Bid
10/09/2026 15:30
Cover
Form Name
Opening date & Time
Opened Date & Time
Evaluation Dependencies
Type of Form
Single Bid
Price Bid
10/09/2026 15:30
Secure
View
Tender Documents