Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167795 NIT/RFP NO 87/EE(E)-II/HYD/AE(E)-II/II/CPWD/2026-27
Name of Work Operation and Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical Installations at MANUU Campus, Gachibowli, Hyderabad during the year 2026-27. SH : Deployment of additional Manpower at MANUU Campus, Gachibowli, Hyderabad. Subwork/Packages Depolyment of additional Manpower at MANUU Campus, Gachibowli, Hyderabad.
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type SERVICES
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
3,03,930
    ( Three Lakh Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty Rupees )
Time Allowed 3 months Type of Work Manpower Supply
Category of Tendered ELECTRICAL Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 02/09/2026 17:15 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 09/09/2026 17:05
Receipt of Queries through Interface
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 10/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 10/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids AE-E-5 Name Kommalapati Madhu
Address O/o EE(E)-II, Hyderabad Contact Details 9618061814
Email aee.hcesd8@gmail.com

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 6,079 EMD In Favour Of Executive Engineer (E), HCED-I, CPWD, Hyderabad
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,BC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 CPWD ENLISTMENT ORDER Mandatory
2 EMD RECEIPT Mandatory
3 EMD IN FORM OF DD, BG, BC OR FDR Mandatory
4 GST CERTIFICATE OR REGISTRATION Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 CPWD ENLISTMENT ORDER Mandatory
2 GST CERTIFICATE OR REGISTRATION Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 10/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 10/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents