Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167754 NIT/RFP NO 22/EE/GCD/2026-27
Name of Work Retrofitting work in Qtr. No.2 at Census House, EDC, Patto, Panaji, Goa Subwork/Packages
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
14,14,753
    ( Fourteen Lakh Fourteen Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty Three Rupees )
Time Allowed 2 months Type of Work Maintenance
Category of Tendered CIVIL,COMPOSITE Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 02/09/2026 14:07 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 07/09/2026 16:00
Receipt of Queries through Interface
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 09/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 09/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids EE&SM( C) -1 Name Ashish Gupta
Address EE GCD Contact Details 9466239534
Email ashish.gupta1192@gov.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 28,295 EMD In Favour Of Executive Engineer, Goa Central Division, CPWD, Goa
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,BC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Insurance Surety Bond/Account Payee Demand Draft/ Fixed Deposite Receipt/ Bankers Cheque or Bank Guarantee (as prescribed) issued by a Commercial Bank against EMD, EMD shall be in favour of Executive Engineer, Goa Central Division, CPWD, Goa Mandatory
2 Copy of Receipt for Deposition of original EMD issued from division office of any Executive Engineer, CPWD. Mandatory
3 CPWD Enlistment Order of the Contractor showing validity as on date of receipt of tender. Mandatory
4 GST registration Certificate, if already obtained by the bidder. If the bidder has not obtained GST registration as applicable, then he shall scan and upload the following undertaking along with bid document. If work is awarded to me, I/We shall obtain GST registration certificate as applicable, within one month from the date of receipt of award letter or before release of any payment by CPWD, whichever is earlier, failing which I/We shall be responsible for any delay in payments which will be d Mandatory
5 Certificate of ERP training Mandatory
6 Copy of registration with ESIC or proof of applying Mandatory
7 Copy of registration with EPFO or proof of applying Mandatory
8 Self Certificate/Declaration (Annexure-III) Mandatory
9 Details of current contact address, phone no. mobile no. and e-mail ID of the bidder Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Documents to be scanned and uploaded as per page no.9 of Notice Inviting Tender Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 09/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 09/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents