Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167876 NIT/RFP NO 06/EE/SP/2026-27
Name of Work Construction of Combined Building of Admin Block & Quarter Master Store, Quarter Building and Tradesman Shop Building including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Drainage, Development Works, Internal Electrical Installation, Fans & Fittings, Fire-fighting & Fire Alarn System, EPABX System, UPS System, Lifts, LT Panel, Street Light Poles and Fittings at SHQ (Srinagar), ITBP, Pantha Chowk, Srinagar (J&K). SH: Providing Services of four wheeled inspection vehicle for the office of the Assistant Engineer, Hospital Project Sub-Division, CPWD, NIT, Hazratbal, Srinagar (J&K). Subwork/Packages
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type SERVICES
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
2,40,585
    ( Two Lakh Forty Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty Five Rupees )
Time Allowed 3 months Type of Work Hiring of Vehicles
Category of Tendered CIVIL,COMPOSITE Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 03/09/2026 13:22 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 08/09/2026 12:53
Receipt of Queries through Email Email aehpsdcpwd25@gmail.com
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 10/09/2026 14:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 10/10/2026 14:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids HPSD Name Devendra Singh
Address NIT Campus, Hazratbal Srinagar. Contact Details 9935992312
Email devendra.1991@gov.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 4,812 EMD In Favour Of JAMMU - SE Srinagar - EE-Srinagar Project - HPSD
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,BC,TC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Copy of EMD. Mandatory
2 Enlistment Order of the Contractor in appropriate class and category. Mandatory
3 Certificate of Registration for GST . Mandatory
4 GST Registration Certificate of the State in which the work is to be taken up. Mandatory
5 The copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD issued from Division office. Mandatory
6 Registration of EPFO and ESIC. Mandatory
7 ERP training Certificate Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Certificate of Registration for GST Mandatory
2 Copy of EMD Mandatory
3 Enlistment Order of the Contractor in appropriate class and category Mandatory
4 ERP training Certificate Mandatory
5 GST Registration Certificate of the State in which the work is to be taken up. Mandatory
6 Registration of ESIC and EPFO. Mandatory
7 The copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD issued from Division Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 10/09/2026 14:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 10/09/2026 14:30 Secure
View Tender Documents