Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167850 NIT/RFP NO 94/2026-27/DED-71/1
Name of Work A/R & M/O of Elec. Services at ICAR-NBPGR, New Delhi. (SH: SITC of gas-based (Aerosol ) electrical enclosure Fire suppression device ) Subwork/Packages
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
22,26,246
    ( Twenty Two Lakh Twenty Six Thousand Two Hundred and Forty Six Rupees )
Time Allowed 1 months Type of Work Electrical Works
Category of Tendered ELECTRICAL,NON-CPWD CONTRACTOR Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 03/09/2026 11:44 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 08/09/2026 11:32
Receipt of Queries through Interface
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 10/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 75
Bid Validity Expiry Date 24/11/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids DED-71 Name SHASHIKANT YADAV
Address O/o Executive Engineer (E), DED-71, CPWD, Pusa, New Delhi Contact Details 8009277595
Email shashikantyadav.94@gov.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 44,525 EMD In Favour Of Executive Engineer (E), ED-XI, CPWD, New Delhi
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,BC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Insurance Surety Bond, Demand Draft/ Account Payee Bankers Cheque / FDR/ Bank Guarantee of any commercial Bank against EMD Mandatory
2 Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD issued from Division office of any Executive Engineer, CPWD Mandatory
3 Copy of Certificates of Work Experience/Completion certificate certified by an officer not below the rank of Executive Engineer/Project Manager or equivalent, clearly indicating Mandatory
4 Copy of Certificate of financial turnover from CA Mandatory
5 Copy of Profit and loss account Mandatory
6 Copy of Bank Solvancy Certificate issued by bank as per Form B or Networth Certificate issued by certified Chartered Accountant as per Form B-1 Mandatory
7 Copy of Affidavit on stamp paper duly attested by notary as per provisions of clause 1.2.3 of CPWD-6 for e-tendering Mandatory
8 GST Registration Certificate, if already obtained by the bidder. If the bidder has not obtained GST registration as applicable then he shall scan and upload following under taking along with other bid documents Mandatory
9 Copy of Valid Electrical Contractor License or undertaking that they will either obtain valid electrical license at the time of execution of electrical work or associate contractor having valid electrical license of appropriate class Mandatory
10 Copy of Pan Card Mandatory
11 Email and mobile no. of the firm/ agency on the letter head of firm/ agency Mandatory
12 The firm shall submit an undertaking that if I will come lowest then I will submit following alongwith the performance guarantee after the acceptance of tender, an undertaking from the OEM regarding (a) Authorization certificate from OEM. (b) The OEM is unconditionally support the lowest tenderer technically throughout the execution of contract as well as for guarantee/ warranty period Contract for the useful life of the system, and (c) OEM provides for healthy functioning of the equipme Mandatory
13 Notarized Affidavit of Non-black listing by CPWD/State/ Central Department/PSU/Autonomous bodies as per Affidavit-I on Rs 100/- Stamp paper Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Technical cum Eligibility Bid 10/09/2026 15:30
2 Financial Bid Financial Bid Date To be Decided Later Technical cum Eligibility Bid
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Technical cum Eligibility Bid PQ Eligibility Documents 10/09/2026 15:30 Secure
Financial Bid Price Bid Financial Bid Date To be Decided Later Technical cum Eligibility Bid Secure
View Tender Documents