Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167723 NIT/RFP NO 80/EE & SM (E)/SCPED-II/2026-27
Name of Work MO E&M Services at Supreme Court of India New Delhi Subwork/Packages Providing Services for operation of newly installed Lift near Court no. 18 & 19
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type SERVICES
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
9,86,436
    ( Nine Lakh Eighty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty Six Rupees )
Time Allowed 12 months Type of Work Manpower Supply
Category of Tendered COMPOSITE Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 02/09/2026 11:15 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 05/09/2026 15:00
Receipt of Queries through Email Email deleesme2-scp@cpwd.gov.in
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 09/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 09/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids EE&SM(E)-II Name NARESH KUMAR GARG
Address Administrative Building Complex, Supreme Court Contact Details 8860574988
Email eeescpcpwd@gmail.com

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 19,729 EMD In Favour Of Executive Engineer, SCPD-I, CPWD, New Delhi
Mode of Payment DD,FDR

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 EMD Receipt Mandatory
2 EMD in Acceptable Form Mandatory
3 Enlistment Order of the Contractor Mandatory
4 ERP Training Certificate Mandatory
5 Electrical license Mandatory
6 GST registration Certificate Mandatory
7 Any other document as specified in the NIT Mandatory
8 EPF and ESIC Registration Certificate Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 All document as specified in the NIT Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 09/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 09/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents