Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167737 NIT/RFP NO 15/EE-LCD/2026-27
Name of Work Reconstruction of boundary wall upto 6 feet height including concertina coil at top and dismantling the old damaged brick wall at Kendriya Vidyalaya BSF, Jalalabad west, Distt. Fazilka Punjab. (Sh. Hiring of inspection vehicle for AE Bathinda-I, CPWD, Bathinda.) Subwork/Packages
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type SERVICES
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
1,56,691
    ( One Lakh Fifty Six Thousand Six Hundred and Ninety One Rupees )
Time Allowed 7 days Type of Work Hiring of Vehicles
Category of Tendered CIVIL Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 02/09/2026 13:18 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 09/09/2026 12:00
Receipt of Queries through Email Email cpwdbtd2015@gmail.com
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 09/09/2026 17:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 09/10/2026 17:30 Tender Notice Type Standard Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids AE-C-3 Name Arjun Lal Bagri
Address Qtr no. 4 old income tax colony Contact Details 8058390725
Email cpwdbtd2015@gmail.com

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 3,134 EMD In Favour Of Executive Engineer Ludhiana
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,BC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 All mandatory documents as mentioned in NIT at page No. 04 S. No.10 and any other documents specified in NIT Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Any other document as specified in the NIT Mandatory
2 Eligibility documents as per NIT page no. 4 at Serial No. 10 Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 09/09/2026 17:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 09/09/2026 17:30 Secure
View Tender Documents