Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167749 NIT/RFP NO 38/EE/ACD/CPWD/ALMORA/AE-PITHORAGARH/2026-27(Recall)
Name of Work C/o A Type (Two Section) School Building including ramp porch and canteen and 04 Nos T-II qtrs, 04 No. T-III qtrs and 01 Nos T-V qtrs including internal water supply, sanitary installation, drainage, development and electrical works etc at Kendriya Vidyalaya, Lohaghat, Distt. Champawat (UK). (SH: Providing services of Computer operator-01 No and Office Assistant/MTS-02 No, Sweeper-01 No for office of Executive Engineer-Almora (Uttarakhand) during 2026-27 Subwork/Packages Providing services of Computer operator-01 No and Office Assistant/MTS-02 No, Sweeper --01 No for office of Executive Engineer-Almora (Uttarakhand) during 2026-27
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type SERVICES
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
5,03,810
    ( Five Lakh Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Ten Rupees )
Time Allowed 5 months Type of Work Manpower Supply
Category of Tendered CIVIL Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 02/09/2026 13:39 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 04/09/2026 16:00
Receipt of Queries through Email Email aepithoragarh.cpwd@gmail.com
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 05/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 05/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Short Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids AE-C-4 Name Mukesh kumar Chunera
Address CPWD SSB Campus Contact Details 9717217417
Email mukesh.chunera@gov.in

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 10,076 EMD In Favour Of Executive Engineer-Almora, CPWD, Almora (Uttarakhand)
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Copy of original EMD as per NIT Mandatory
2 Copy of Receipt for deposition of original EMD to division office of any Executive Engineer, CPWD as per NIT Mandatory
3 Enlistment order of the contractors of CPWD in appropriate class of Buildings and Roads category. Mandatory
4 Copy of ESIC and EPF registration certificate issued by appropriate authorities under Employees Provident Fund and Employees State Insurance Act. Mandatory
5 Copy of certificate for compulsory ERP training issued through LMS or ERP obtained by enlisted contractor either by him or his authorized representative Mandatory
6 GST registration certificate. If the bidder has not obtained GST registration as applicable then he shall scan and upload undertaking along with bid documents as per NIT Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 Copy of certificate for compulsory ERP training issued through LMS or ERP obtained by enlisted contractor either by him or his authorized representative Mandatory
2 Copy of ESIC and EPF registration certificate issued by appropriate authorities under Employees Provident Fund and Employees State Insurance Act Mandatory
3 Copy of original EMD as per NIT Mandatory
4 Copy of Receipt for deposition of original EMD to division office of any Executive Engineer, CPWD as per NIT Mandatory
5 Enlistment order of the contractors of CPWD in appropriate class of Buildings and Roads category Mandatory
6 GST registration certificate. If the bidder has not obtained GST registration as applicable then he shall scan and upload undertaking along with bid documents as per NIT Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 05/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 05/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents