Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works

Enquiry Particulars

Tender ID 167762 NIT/RFP NO 81/AE(E)2/SCPED2/2026-27
Name of Work Additional Cable Laying work for new upgraded LT Panel at Main Building Honble Supreme Court of India Subwork/Packages UPS work in Lift No. 5
Tender Type OPEN Procurement Type WORKS
Bid Type Percentage Estimated Cost(INR)
5,99,192
    ( Five Lakh Ninety Nine Thousand One Hundred and Ninety Two Rupees )
Time Allowed 15 days Type of Work Electrical and Maintenance Works
Category of Tendered COMPOSITE Competitive Bidding Type NCB
No of Stages Single Stage Bidding

Tender Dates

Tender Publishing Date & Time 02/09/2026 14:32 Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries 03/09/2026 15:00
Receipt of Queries through Interface
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time 05/09/2026 15:00 Bid Validity Period (in Days) 30
Bid Validity Expiry Date 05/10/2026 15:30 Tender Notice Type Short Notice Tender

Tender Inviting Authority Particulars

Office Inviting Bids AE(E)-4 Name Bhagwan Ram
Address SUPREME Court Contact Details 9268119177
Email rambhagwan707@gmail.com

EMD (INR)

EMD (INR) 11,984 EMD In Favour Of Executive Engineer Supreme Court Project Division -1, CPWD
Mode of Payment DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Mandatory Documents

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 EMD in acceptable Form Mandatory
2 EMD Scanned copy Mandatory
3 Enlistment Order of the Contractor Mandatory
4 Copy of Valid Electrical Contractor License Mandatory
5 Undertaking as per Para 8 on Page 10 Mandatory
6 ERP Training Certificate Mandatory
7 GST registration Certificate Mandatory
8 Any other document as specified in the press notice Mandatory

Eligibility Documents Details

S.No Document Name Document Type
1 as per nit Mandatory

Covers

Close
S.No Cover Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies
1 Single Bid 05/09/2026 15:30
Cover Form Name Opening date & Time Opened Date & Time Evaluation Dependencies Type of Form
Single Bid Price Bid 05/09/2026 15:30 Secure
View Tender Documents