Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works
Enquiry Particulars
Tender ID
167897
NIT/RFP NO
53/2026-27/EE/CHD-I/CSD-IX/CHD/1st recall
Name of Work
Renovation of toilets at ground floor, 1st floor, 2nd floor, 3rd floor at Corporate Bhawan, Sector -27, Madhya Marg, Chandigarh including electrical works (SH- Construction of washroom adjacent to Registrars Chamber -reg)
Subwork/Packages
Tender Type
OPEN
Procurement Type
WORKS
Bid Type
Percentage
Estimated Cost(INR)
2,16,199
(
Two Lakh Sixteen Thousand One Hundred and Ninety Nine Rupees
)
Time Allowed
1 months
Type of Work
Civil Works - Buildings
Category of Tendered
CIVIL,COMPOSITE
Competitive Bidding Type
NCB
No of Stages
Single Stage Bidding
Tender Dates
Tender Publishing Date & Time
03/09/2026 15:08
Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries
07/09/2026 15:00
Receipt of Queries through
Email
Email
aecsd9@gmail.com
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
07/09/2026 15:30
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
30
Bid Validity Expiry Date
07/10/2026 15:35
Tender Notice Type
Short Notice Tender
Tender Inviting Authority Particulars
Office Inviting Bids
AE-C-4
Name
Rohitash Kumar
Address
O/o- Executive Engineer,ACD,
Contact Details
9810472749
Email
rohiku.2841971@gov.in
EMD (INR)
EMD (INR)
4,324
EMD In Favour Of
Project Region Chandigarh - SE-Chandigarh - EE-CHG-I - AE-C-4
Mode of Payment
DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG
Mandatory Documents
S.No
Document Name
Document Type
1
Copy of EMD receipt and copy of FDR
Mandatory
2
Contractor enlistment
Mandatory
3
GST certificate or undertaking
Mandatory
4
ERP training certificate
Mandatory
Eligibility Documents Details
S.No
Document Name
Document Type
1
ERP training certificate
Mandatory
Covers
Close
S.No
Cover Name
Opening date & Time
Opened Date & Time
Evaluation Dependencies
1
Single Bid
07/09/2026 15:35
Cover
Form Name
Opening date & Time
Opened Date & Time
Evaluation Dependencies
Type of Form
Single Bid
Price Bid
07/09/2026 15:35
Secure
View
Tender Documents