Central Public Works Department - eTenders
Government Of India
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs
Central Public Works Department
Excellence in Public Works
Enquiry Particulars
Tender ID
167853
NIT/RFP NO
55/NIT/MGCD/SH/2026-27
Name of Work
Providing services for data entry operator in the office of The Assistant Engineer, SCSD-IV office, CPWD, Shillong-03. (Chargeable to contingencies of work).
Subwork/Packages
Tender Type
OPEN
Procurement Type
WORKS
Bid Type
Percentage
Estimated Cost(INR)
3,92,544
(
Three Lakh Ninety Two Thousand Five Hundred and Forty Four Rupees
)
Time Allowed
12 months
Type of Work
Civil Works - Buildings
Category of Tendered
CIVIL
Competitive Bidding Type
NCB
No of Stages
Single Stage Bidding
Tender Dates
Tender Publishing Date & Time
03/09/2026 11:52
Last Date & Time of receipt of Pre-Bid Queries
08/09/2026 15:00
Receipt of Queries through
Interface
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
10/09/2026 15:00
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
30
Bid Validity Expiry Date
10/10/2026 15:30
Tender Notice Type
Standard Notice Tender
Tender Inviting Authority Particulars
Office Inviting Bids
AE-C-4
Name
Mayank Dular
Address
Celev Colony Dhankheti
Contact Details
9413235734
Email
dular.mayankoo7@gmail.com
EMD (INR)
EMD (INR)
7,851
EMD In Favour Of
EE-Meghalya, MGCD, CPWD, Shillong
Mode of Payment
DD,FDR,BC
Mandatory Documents
S.No
Document Name
Document Type
1
List of Documents to be scanned and uploaded as per mentioned in NIT Pg No 14
Mandatory
Eligibility Documents Details
S.No
Document Name
Document Type
1
As per NIT
Mandatory
Covers
Close
S.No
Cover Name
Opening date & Time
Opened Date & Time
Evaluation Dependencies
1
Single Bid
10/09/2026 15:30
Cover
Form Name
Opening date & Time
Opened Date & Time
Evaluation Dependencies
Type of Form
Single Bid
Price Bid
10/09/2026 15:30
Secure
View
Tender Documents